Mississippi County Contact Information

After registration, you will need to contact the county to set up payment arrangements and verify with the county how much you want to be approved for. Some counties may also want additional documents to show proof of funds. You can always check your approval status and approval amount by clicking the "My Registrations" tab once you log in. You will NOT be able to bid until you have been approved by the county. GovEase does not approve any bidders and GovEase does not handle any payments.

County

Contact

Number

Adams County Terrence Bailey (601) 445-7908
Alcorn County Caroline Lancaster/Larry Ross (662) 286-7750
Attala County Brenda Williams (662) 289-0103
Benton County Collin Mills (662) 224-6315
Bolivar Dist 1 County Patricia Pates (662) 759-6244
Bolivar Dist 2 County Sharon Hurns (662) 843-2285
Calhoun County Wanda Harrison (662) 412-3142
Carroll Dist 1 County Tammy Inmon (662) 237-9217
Carroll Dist 2 County Tammy Inmon (662) 237-9217
Chickasaw Dist 1 County Emily Makamson (662) 456-3327
Chickasaw Dist 2 County Emily Makamson (662) 456-3327
City of Collins Starr Hux (601) 765-4491
City of Grenada Lois Freelon      (662) 227-3448
City of Oxford Jessi Tolleson (662) 232-2303   
City of West Point Eddie Longstreet (662) 494-2573
City of Woodville DeLaine Adams (601) 888-3338
Claiborne County Diane T. Davaul  (601) 437-5591     
Clarke County Hope Herrington (601) 776-5084   
Clay County Jim Lang (662) 494-3432
Coahoma County Willie Hogan (662) 624-3020
Copiah County Melinda Terrell (601) 894-2731    
Covington County Jenny Coulter (601) 765-6232
DeSoto County GovEase Support    (769) 208-5050    
Forrest County Faye Bass (601) 582-8228   
George County Lena Jordan (601) 947-7541
Greene County Mark Holder (601) 394-2378
Grenada County Tammie McRee (662) 226-1741
Hancock County Sandra Hoda   (228) 466-2643  
Harrison Dist 1 County Anita Jackson (228) 865-4040    
Harrison Dist 2 County Anita Jackson   (228) 865-4040
Hinds Dist 1 County Michelle Wright (601) 714-6261
Hinds Dist 2 County Terrell Wilson (601) 857-5574    
Holmes County Sandra Greene (662) 834-2869
Humphreys County Calvin Ball (662) 247-2552  
Itawamba County Candace Davis (662) 862-4304
Jackson County Teresa Payton (228) 769-3072
Jasper Dist 1 County Melanie Sullivan (601) 764-2813
Jasper Dist 2 County Melanie Sullivan (601) 764-2813  
Jefferson County Lee Ann Parker (601) 786-3781
Jefferson Davis County Kelley Ross-Brown (601) 792-4292
Jones Dist 1 County Connie Shoemake (601) 477-3042
Jones Dist 2 County Tina Byrd (601) 428-3105
Kemper County  Heidi Kellogg/Peggy Fairchild (601) 743-2693
Lafayette County Mary McCain    (662) 234-6006
Lamar County Renee Faggard    (601) 794-3530   
Lauderdale County Tracy Stockton (601) 482-9895
Lawrence County Angel Powell (601) 587-2211
Leake County Kaitlyn Lofton (601) 267-3021
Lee County GovEase Support (769) 208-5050
Lowndes County Pamela Lang (662) 329-5750
Madison County GovEase Support (769) 208-5050
Marion County Martha McDermit (601) 736-3157
Marshall County Melanie Alexander (662) 252-3661
Monroe County Kristie Coker (662) 369-6484
Montgomery County Laurie Lockett (662) 283-2112
Neshoba County Annie Peebles (601) 656-4541   
Noxubee County Betty Robinson (662) 726-2772
Oktibbeha County Barbara Cubon/Debbie Owen (662) 323-8131
Panola Dist 1 County Rhonda Fox (662) 563-6215
Panola Dist 2 County Rhonda Fox (662) 563-6215 
Pearl River County Gary Beech/Holly Talley/Jo Lynn Houston (601) 403-2222
Perry County Amy Cochran (601) 964-3398
Pike County Barbara Tate (601) 783-5511
Pontotoc County Lorna Wright (662) 498-3903
Prentiss County Heather Gray (662) 728-5044
Quitman County Alice Crowder-Smith (662) 326-8928
Rankin County Lew Dunnaway (601) 824-2414
Scott County Charnell Sharp (601) 469-4051
Simpson County Jamie Brewer (601) 847-1744
Smith County Sharon Huddleston (601) 782-9803
Stone County Charlotte Kendrick (601) 928-3121
Sunflower County Cynthia Chandler (662) 887-1454
Tallahatchie Dist 1 County Sandra Goodwin (662) 647-8922
Tallahatchie Dist 2 County Dorothy M. Martin (662) 375-8386
Tate County Joyce Collins (662) 562-4404
Tippah County Melissa Roberson (601) 837-9410
Town of Mount Olive Breyon Magee (601) 797-3496
Tunica County Norma Anderson (662) 357-1468
Union County Tameri Dunnam (662) 534-1972
Walthall County Abby Kennedy (601) 876-4932 ext. 8     
Warren County Shelly Greer (601) 638-6181
Washington County Patricia Lee (662) 378-2922
Wayne County Rose Trisler (601) 735-2588   
Wilkinson County Jeremy Ephion (601) 888-4562
Winston County Robin Clark (662) 773-3694
Yalobusha Dist 1 County Wyanda White (662) 473-1235
Yalobusha Dist 2 County Wyanda White (662) 473-1235
Yazoo County Tommy Irvine (662) 746-1583

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us